Forest Support Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 213
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Forest Support Services General Information

Description

Provider of temporary traffic management services. The company specializes in impact protection vehicles cameras that allow for documentation and analysis of activities on the road and its protective wear prevents injuries and also provides with valuable footage in case of any incident, enabling highways agencies, local authorities and utility companies to work in a risk free environment and prevent injuries among the public and their staff.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forest Traffic Signals, F.T.S. Plant Limited, Forest Traffic Signals Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Forest House
  • Broad Quay Road, Felnex Industrial Estate
  • Newport NP19 4PN
  • Wales, United Kingdom
+44 01633 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forest Support Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forest Support Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Forest Support Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ross Williams Managing Director
Tracey Evans Financial Controller
To view Forest Support Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Forest Support Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Forest Support Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Forest Support Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Forest Support Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forest Support Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial