Infoempleo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Infoempleo General Information

Description

Operator of a job search portal based in Spain. The company offers job placement, career development service and employment training services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Círculo de Progreso
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenida de Burgos
  • 114 Planta 4 - Oficina 6
  • 28050 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 910 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infoempleo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infoempleo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infoempleo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Teresa Tomas Chief Executive Officer
Marilin Rivera Atanes Departamento de administración
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infoempleo Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Infoempleo’s complete board members history, request access »

Infoempleo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infoempleo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infoempleo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial