NetCents Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.56
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

NetCents Technology General Information

Description

NetCents Technology Inc is engaged in software development for the payment processing industry. It helps in KYC, AML, IP Verification, eWallets, Merchant Gateway, Blockchain and Cryptocurrency Technology, Risk and Fraud Reduction, and Instant Settlements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NetCent Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 505 Burrard Street
  • Suite 880
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7X 8A8
  • Canada

NetCents Technology Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NetCents Technology Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.56 $0.59 $0.33 - $2.02 $45.5M 81M 263K -$0.22

NetCents Technology Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Oct-2019 FY 2018 31-Oct-2018 FY 2017 31-Oct-2017
EV 63,567 11,531 33,486 15,404
Revenue 129 67 94 72
EBITDA (12,605) (4,856) (10,071) (2,005)
Net Income (12,975) (5,015) (10,249) (2,125)
Total Assets 6,221 3,097 5,324 483
Total Debt 1,421 24 417 81
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NetCents Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NetCents Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NetCents Technology Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clayton Moore Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director
Gord Jessop President
Mehdi Mehrtash Chief Technology Officer
Nilang Vyas Chief Technology Officer
Jenn Lowther Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

NetCents Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NetCents Technology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NetCents Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NetCents Technology Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000-00 26-Feb-2021 00000 0000000 Other Financial Services 0000000 00000
Netcents Systems 10-Feb-2016 Merger/Acquisition
To view NetCents Technology’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »