Specialist Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 313
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Specialist Services General Information

Description

Provider of oilfield equipment, modular buildings and packaging solutions based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. The company manufactures onshore and offshore custom building, providing oil and gas, utility, petrochemical, power, renewables and defense industries with a number of cost-effective, internationally compliant products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ASCO Specialist Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Other Utilities
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 2752
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Specialist Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Specialist Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Specialist Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Rogers Chief Executive Officer
Kurt Mathiasen Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Manoj Kumar Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director of India Subsidiary
Philip Bond Director
To view Specialist Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Specialist Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Specialist Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Specialist Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Specialist Services Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 23-May-2016 00000 0000000 Construction and Engineering 000 000000
Labtech Services 01-Oct-2011 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Services 000 000000
To view Specialist Services’s complete investments history, request access »

Specialist Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Aberdeen, United Kingdom 0000
To view Specialist Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »