Exact Data Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Exact Data General Information

Description

Provider of marketing data services headquartered in Chicago, Illinois. The company provides consumer and business data, helping clients acquire new customers, cost-effectively, with highly targeted email, postal and phone leads.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Custom Offers LLC, Mosaic Data Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 33 North Dearborn Street
  • Suite 200
  • Chicago, IL 60602-3100
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exact Data Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exact Data‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exact Data Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of marketing data services headquartered in Chicago, Illinois. The company provides consumer and business data,
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Chicago, IL
000000&0

00000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Rye Brook, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
San Antonio, TX
00 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Exact Data Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MeritB2B Private Equity-Backed Rye Brook, NY 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Antonio, TX 00 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000 000000000 Corporation New York, NY 00
0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Dallas, TX 000 000.00 0000 000.00
000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Matawan, NJ 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

Exact Data Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Organ Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Sullivan Chief Financial Officer
Don Harger Chief Revenue Officer
Ryan Kluck Chief Sales Officer
Rick Giddings Chief Training Officer
To view Exact Data’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Exact Data Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exact Data‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exact Data Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 19-Mar-2013 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Exact Data’s complete acquisitions history, request access »