MJ Group (Media and Information Services (B2B) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $60M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

MJ Group (Media and Information Services (B2B) General Information

Description

Provider of an online e-commerce platform intended to assists users to do trading online. The company is currently operating in Stealth mode.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dia Diem, NhomMua, Two Group, Two Media
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Ho Chi Minh
  • Vietnam
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MJ Group (Media and Information Services (B2B) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 12-Sep-2011 $60M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Merger of Equals 07-Sep-2011 Completed Startup
To view MJ Group (Media and Information Services (B2B)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MJ Group (Media and Information Services (B2B) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Tran Founder, Chief Executive Officer & General Director
To view MJ Group (Media and Information Services (B2B)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MJ Group (Media and Information Services (B2B) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MJ Group (Media and Information Services (B2B) Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IDG Ventures Vietnam Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rebate Networks Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RTP Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dia Diem Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
NhomMua Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

MJ Group (Media and Information Services (B2B) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 01-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view MJ Group (Media and Information Services (B2B)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MJ Group (Media and Information Services (B2B) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 0000
To view MJ Group (Media and Information Services (B2B)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »