RTP Global Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 23

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 254

  • Portfolio
  • 111

  • Exits
  • 54

Exits

RTP Global General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2000, RTP Global is a venture capital firm based in New York, New York. The firm has additional offices in Bengaluru, Dubai, London, and Paris. The firm seeks to invest in the United States, Europe, India, and Asia-based companies operating in the technology, artificial intelligence, business-to-business, software-as-a-service, cybersecurity, transport, education, health technology, retail, fintech, development & operations, and e-commerce sectors.

Business Details

Website
www.rtp.vc
Formerly Known As
ru-Net
Year Founded
2000
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Corporate Office
  • 104 Fifth Avenue
  • 17th Floor
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States

RTP Global Investments (254)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Podcastle 02-Feb-2024 Early Stage VC 000.00 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
International Battery Company 18-Jan-2024 00000 00000 0000 Electrical Equipment Generating Revenue 000000 0000
Recraft (Business/Productivity Software) 18-Jan-2024 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
ALVYS 14-Dec-2023 0000 00000 00.00 Logistics Startup
Signum.AI 11-Dec-2023 0000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Yogi 07-Dec-2023 00000 00000 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Augment.org 28-Nov-2023 0000 00000 000 Educational and Training Services (B2C) Generating Revenue
Saveo 01-Nov-2023 00000 00000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
i2e1 27-Jul-2023 Later Stage VC 0000 Internet Service Providers Generating Revenue
Komi 18-Jul-2023 Early Stage VC 0000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 10 of 254 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RTP Global Exits (54)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Motil 20-Sep-2023 Out of Business
Daylight (Business/Productivity Software) 18-Sep-2023 000000000000000000
Indeni 23-Jul-2023 0000000000
Stakester 10-Jul-2023 0000000000: 000000
Biglion 01-Jul-2023 000000000 00000000
Plantix 27-Apr-2023 000000000000000000
Yelly 25-Apr-2023 0000000000: 000000
Colossus 03-Apr-2023 0000000000
Mava (Business/Productivity Software) 01-Apr-2023 Out of Business
Simplifeye 15-Mar-2023 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 10 of 54 exits. Get the full list »

RTP Global Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

RTP Global Management, Team & Partners (44)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Duncan Easterbrook Chief Financial Officer & Partner London, United Kingdom
Maria Krajukhina Partner & Chief Operating Officer, Operations 0 London, United Kingdom
Jelmer De Jong Chief Technology Officer & Partner 0 0 London, United Kingdom
Laura Brooks Chief Marketing Officer & Partner New York, NY
Leonid Boguslavsky Ph.D Co-Founder & Partner 0 0 0 London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 44 team members. Get the full list »

RTP Global Co-Investors (668)

Name With Exits Lead Partner Series Industry
Peak XV Partners 10 0 Series chart Industry bar
Kunal Shah 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Tiger Global Management 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
HV Capital 0 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
Titan Capital 0 0 Series chart Industry bar
You’re viewing 5 of 668 co-investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »