DDS Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 96
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.78M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

DDS Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of a logistics management software designed to organize international transport and sourcing. The company's software offers planning, tracing, invoicing, order management, international transport, transport planning and product management, enabling clients to take control of their supply chain and improve their quality of service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Data Dynamic Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 150, rue Gallieni
  • 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DDS Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2002 $1.78M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DDS Logistics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DDS Logistics Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jérôme Bour Chief Executive Officer
Paul Klebinder Managing Director
Anne Lasserre Director, Operations
Pascal Acquaviva Operations Director
Valerie Lafaury Marketing and Communication Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

DDS Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DDS Logistics Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 03-Sep-2013 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0é0ô00 0000
Narval Logistic Software 20-Oct-2009 Merger/Acquisition Other Software 0é0ô00 0000
To view DDS Logistics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

DDS Logistics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Business/Productivity Software Boulogne-Billancourt, France 0000
To view DDS Logistics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »