Alliance Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 113
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 5

Alliance Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company is engaged in providing networking, storage, virtualization, hosting, security, software development and database design, website design, phone systems, help desk support and information technology consulting to businesses throughout Iowa and the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Information Technology Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Database Software
Acquirer
Aureon
Primary Office
  • 7760 Office Plaza Drive
  • West Des Moines, IA 50266
  • United States
+1 (515) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Alliance Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Alliance Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology services. The company is engaged in providing networking, storage, virtualization, ho
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
West Des Moines, IA
113 As of 2015
000000&0

00000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
San Jose, CA
00000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000

00000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Alliance Technologies Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GlobalLogic Private Equity-Backed San Jose, CA 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA 0000
00000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mendoza, Argentina 000 000000&0
000000 Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 0000 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Alliance Technologies Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Agnitsch Director of Operations & Security
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Alliance Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alliance Technologies Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 09-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 00000 0000000
000000 00000 25-Jan-2013 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 00000 0000000
000000 00000 00000 01-Dec-2009 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0000
000 0000000000 000 13-Jun-2007 000000000000000000 Other Business Products and Services
Xcelerate 12-Oct-2006 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Alliance Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Alliance Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000 Internet Service Providers Urbandale, IA 0000
To view Alliance Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »