LRWTonic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LRWTonic General Information

Description

Provider of business consulting and research services. The company specializes in utilizing digital technologies and creative methodologies to help its clients solve their consumer, brand, product and communications challenges. It provides consulting services through social networks and online communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tonic Insight, Tuned In Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 125-133 Camden High Street
  • London NW1 7JR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LRWTonic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LRWTonic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LRWTonic Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Priestley Board Member & General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

LRWTonic Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 LRWTonic Board Member & General Manager 000 0000
0000000 00000000 LRWTonic Board Member 000 0000
To view LRWTonic’s complete board members history, request access »

LRWTonic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LRWTonic Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LRWTonic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial