Kensington Vanguard National Land Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Div. Recap.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10
  • Investments
  • 7

Kensington Vanguard National Land Services General Information

Description

Provider of title insurance and settlement services in the United States. The company's services are offered through its agencies located all across the United States and its team of experienced agents, enabling commercial and residential clients to protect themselves against financial loss from defects in title to real property and from the invalidity or unenforceability of mortgage loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kensington National Land Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 7001 Heritage Village Plaza
  • Suite 245
  • Gainesville, VA 20155
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kensington Vanguard National Land Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kensington Vanguard National Land Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kensington Vanguard National Land Services Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Cooper Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jarett Fein JD Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Carol Rieger Vice President and Senior Commercial Escrow Officer
Gregory O'Connor Executive Vice President - Commercial Division Operations
Brian Snyderman Executive Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kensington Vanguard National Land Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kensington Vanguard National Land Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kensington Vanguard National Land Services Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 00000000 06-Jan-2020 0000000000 Insurance Brokers
00000 0000 0000000 09-Jul-2019 0000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 00000 000000
0000 00000 00 0000 11-May-2016 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 00000 000000
00000000 00000 000 03-Feb-2016 0000000000 Other Insurance 000000 0000 00
Clear To Close Settlement Services 17-Mar-2014 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Kensington Vanguard National Land Services Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Legal 1031 Exchange Services Legal Services (B2B) New York, NY 2010
00000000 00000 000 Other Insurance Parsippany, NJ 0000
To view Kensington Vanguard National Land Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »