Banco Citibank de Honduras Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Banco Citibank de Honduras General Information

Description

Provider of banking services in Honduras. The company provides consumer banking services, including credit cards, personal loans and deposits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banco Cuscatlan De Honduras
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • Centro Financiero
  • Citi Boulevard San Juan Bosco
  • Tegucigalpa
  • Honduras
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banco Citibank de Honduras Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco Citibank de Honduras‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banco Citibank de Honduras Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco Citibank de Honduras‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial