Nexeon Medsystems Belgium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Nexeon Medsystems Belgium General Information

Description

Developer of technologies for overactive bladder and brain cancer treatment. The company offers technologies and applications that interface with the nervous system to treat a variety of diseases, including atrial fibrillation, overactive bladder and brain cancers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rosellini Scientific Benelux
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • Rue Bois Saint-Jean 15/1
  • 4102 Isnes
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexeon Medsystems Belgium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 01-Sep-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Corporate 28-Apr-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 06-Dec-2013 $1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Nexeon Medsystems Belgium’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nexeon Medsystems Belgium Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of technologies for overactive bladder and brain cancer treatment. The company offers technologies and applica
Other Devices and Supplies
Isnes, Belgium
3 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
00000000 0000000
New Brighton, MN
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000000000 0000000
Berlin, Germany
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nexeon Medsystems Belgium Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cardionomic Venture Capital-Backed New Brighton, MN 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Berlin, Germany 0000 000000&0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Rydalmere, Australia 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Shelton, CT 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Westford, MA 000 00000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Nexeon Medsystems Belgium Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Rosellini JD Founding Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nexeon Medsystems Belgium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nexeon Medsystems Belgium Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Nuro (iCloud) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
WBC Ventures Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Nexeon Medsystems Belgium’s complete investors history, request access »

Nexeon Medsystems Belgium Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (0000000 12-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 Surgical Devices
0000 000 000000 00 19-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 Managed Care
000000 0000000 00 000000000000000 Therapeutic Devices
Recog Medical Corporate Other Healthcare Services
To view Nexeon Medsystems Belgium’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Nexeon Medsystems Belgium Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
Recog Medical Corporate Completed
To view Nexeon Medsystems Belgium’s complete exits history, request access »