MERGE (Illinois) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

MERGE (Illinois) General Information

Description

Operator of marketing and technology services agency. The company offers business and digital strategy, brand development, creative advertising, digital marketing execution, digital design and content creation, data analytics, custom technology development and media services, helping companies in healthcare and other sectors to transform into dynamic brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Myelin Communications
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 200 East Randolph Street
  • Suite 3450
  • Chicago, IL 60601
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MERGE (Illinois) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MERGE (Illinois)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MERGE (Illinois) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of marketing and technology services agency. The company offers business and digital strategy, brand developmen
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Chicago, IL
550 As of 2021
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000 0000

or in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint o
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000000&0

0000

lamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vol
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MERGE (Illinois) Competitors (53)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
One North Interactive Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000000&0
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kansas City, MO 0000 00000000000
000000 0000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Naperville, IL 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Rye Brook, NY 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 53 competitors. Get the full list »

MERGE (Illinois) Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Bess Co-Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman
Patrick Venetucci Co-Chief Executive Officer
Troy Mastin Chief Financial Officer
Mark Goble Chief Operating Officer
Becky Minervino Chief Strategy Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

MERGE (Illinois) Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000000 Keystone Capital Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 MERGE (Illinois) Co-Chief Executive Officer & Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

MERGE (Illinois) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MERGE (Illinois) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MERGE (Illinois)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MERGE (Illinois) Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 00000 03-Mar-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 000000000
0000 00000000000 25-Apr-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000000
00000 000000000000 23-Jun-2015 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
000 00000 23-Jun-2015 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0000
AVID Design 02-Jul-2014 Buyout/LBO IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 0'0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

MERGE (Illinois) Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
The Sandbox Group Other Commercial Services Chicago, IL 2013
00000 000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Alpharetta, GA 0000
0000 00000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Boston, MA
To view MERGE (Illinois)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

MERGE (Illinois) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 02-Oct-2013 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view MERGE (Illinois)’s complete exits history, request access »