Impact HD Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,433
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 6067
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $30.99
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Impact HD General Information

Description

Impact HD Inc is a Japan based company engaged in providing survey menus including exit surveys and compliance surveys. It also provides IoT solutions such as Digital Signage, MarketWatcher and Store DB. The company is also engaged in providing HR Solutions which include selecting people and sending them as a rounder or salesperson.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mediaflag
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Token International Building 6F
  • 2-12-19 Shibuya Shibuya-ku
  • Tokyo, 150-0002
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Impact HD Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$30.99 $26.42 $13.74 - $38.54 $202M 6.52M 41.5K -$0.10

Impact HD Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 153,610 187,056 125,671 58,961
Revenue 114,420 103,714 72,547 56,836
EBITDA 2,274 (11,561) 5,281
Net Income (526) (1,756) (14,502) 2,993
Total Assets 68,075 83,344 50,658 32,786
Total Debt 30,770 41,607 26,532 8,801
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Impact HD Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yasuo Fukui Representative Director & President
To view Impact HD’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Impact HD Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Impact HD Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 (00000) 01-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 Accessories
Tokachi Tachibana 23-Oct-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Food Products 00000 00000
To view Impact HD’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Impact HD Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sears (Japan) Accessories Saitama, Japan 2001
0000000 000000000 Food Products Tokyo, Japan 0000
To view Impact HD’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »