LogBase (Application Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

LogBase (Application Software) General Information

Description

Provider of a push notification service designed to realize recalling and continuing use to application users. The company's service increase continuation rate by preventing withdrawal, enabling developers to cut man-hours and reduce their burden.

Contact Information

Website
www.logbase.jp
Formerly Known As
pLucky
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Shibuya-ku
  • Tokyo
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LogBase (Application Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Feb-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 18-Mar-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 30-May-2013 $198K $198K Completed Generating Revenue
To view LogBase (Application Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LogBase (Application Software) Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Adways Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bonds Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CyberAgent Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Global Brain Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Incubate Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LogBase (Application Software)’s complete investors history, request access »