Telecom Liechtenstein Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Telecom Liechtenstein General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication services. The company's provides voice, data, and Internet services. It also provides fixed line networks, VoIP-solutions, interconnections, and flex net-whitelabel-products.

Contact Information

Website
www.telecom.li
Formerly Known As
LTN Liechtenstein TeleNet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Schaanerstrasse 1
  • LI-9490
  • Vaduz, LI-9490
  • Liechtenstein
+420 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telecom Liechtenstein Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telecom Liechtenstein‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telecom Liechtenstein Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telecommunication services. The company's provides voice, data, and Internet services. It also provides fixe
Telecommunications Service Providers
Vaduz, Liechtenstein
000000000000

000000 0

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Seef, Bahrain
00 As of 0000
0000000 0000

000000 0

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Botswana
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Telecom Liechtenstein Competitors (78)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kalaam Telecom Bahrain Formerly PE-Backed Seef, Bahrain 00 0000000 0000
000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Botswana 000000&0
000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Colombo, Sri Lanka 0000 000.00 00000000000
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Salmiya, Kuwait 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lafayette, LA 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 78 competitors. Get the full list »

Telecom Liechtenstein Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mathias Maierhofer Chief Executive Officer
Markus Willi President & Geschäftsleitung
Christian Wolf Chairman
To view Telecom Liechtenstein’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Telecom Liechtenstein Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 0000 Telecom Liechtenstein Chairman 000 0000
To view Telecom Liechtenstein’s complete board members history, request access »

Telecom Liechtenstein Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telecom Liechtenstein‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telecom Liechtenstein Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 28-Feb-2011 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 000000000 0000
To view Telecom Liechtenstein’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Telecom Liechtenstein Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 28-Feb-2011 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
To view Telecom Liechtenstein’s complete exits history, request access »