Daesung Industrial Gases Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Daesung Industrial Gases Company General Information

Description

Producer of industrial gases and related tools based in Seoul, South Korea. The company offers oxygen, nitrogen, argon and other special gases for liquid crystal display (LCD) and semiconductors for electronics and petroleum chemical industry, using pipeline supply methods in order to supply gases more stably and quickly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daesung Oxyton, Daesung Sanso Company, Gumi Specialty Gas Plant
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • 662, Gyeongin-ro
  • Guro-gu
  • Seoul, 110-300
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Daesung Industrial Gases Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daesung Industrial Gases Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Daesung Industrial Gases Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jaeik Lee Chief Executive Officer and Representative Director Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Daesung Industrial Gases Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Daesung Industrial Gases Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial