TRU Simulation + Training Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 391
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TRU Simulation + Training Canada General Information

Description

Provider of flight training services to the commercial & military markets worldwide. The company provides pilot training services through interactive computer-based learning with flight stimulation sphere.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ProFlight
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1827 Northpointe Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Lutz, FL 33558
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TRU Simulation + Training Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRU Simulation + Training Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TRU Simulation + Training Canada Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of flight training services to the commercial & military markets worldwide. The company provides pilot training
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Lutz, FL
391 As of 2020
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

isi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit es
000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Orlando, FL
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 -

0000000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
00000000000 000 00000000 00000000 (000)
Daytona Beach, FL
00 As of 0000
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TRU Simulation + Training Canada Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SIMCOM Aviation Training Formerly PE-Backed Orlando, FL 000 000.00 000000000 -
0000000 0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Daytona Beach, FL 00 0&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

TRU Simulation + Training Canada Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerald Messaris General Manager & Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

TRU Simulation + Training Canada Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TRU Simulation + Training Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TRU Simulation + Training Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial