EservicesResponsys Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

EservicesResponsys General Information

Description

Provider of cross-channel marketing services in Australia. The company offers e-mail and cross-channel marketing software designed to enable businesses to acquire, engage and retain customers via e-mail, mobile, social and web channels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eservices Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 9, 468 Street Kilda Road
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3004
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EservicesResponsys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EservicesResponsys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EservicesResponsys Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Cross Director, Technical & Co-Founder
Paul Cross Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

EservicesResponsys Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EservicesResponsys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial