Scuderia AlphaTauri Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Scuderia AlphaTauri General Information

Description

Owner of a formula one racing team. The company owns and operates formula one racing team and participates in F1 and grand prix races.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Minardi F1 Team, Scuderia Toro Rosso
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Red Bull
Primary Office
  • Via Boaria, 229
  • 48018 Faenza
  • Italy
+39 0546 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scuderia AlphaTauri Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scuderia AlphaTauri‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scuderia AlphaTauri Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franz Tost Team Principal
Dietrich Mateschitz Founder
To view Scuderia AlphaTauri’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Scuderia AlphaTauri Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial