Tennor Holdings Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 10
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 13
  • Portfolio
  • 6
  • Exits
  • 4
Exits

Tennor Holdings General Information

Description

Founded in 2009, Tennor Holdings is a global investment holding firm and is based in Amsterdam, Netherlands. The firm invests in public and private companies through the acquisition of majority and minority stakes, as well as public and private debt instruments. It seeks to invest in the technology, media, entertainment, real estate and industrial sectors.

Contact Information

Website
tennor.com
Formerly Known As
Sapinda Holding
Year Founded
2009
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • World Trade Center
  • Schiphol Boulevard 127, G4.02
  • 1118 BG Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
+31 020 000 0000

Tennor Holdings Investments (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000000000 19-Aug-2021 0000000000 Marine Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000 000000000
00000000000 000000 01-Sep-2020 0000000000 Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000 000000000
000000 01-Jul-2020 0000000000 00000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue 0000 000000000
000000 08-Nov-2019 00 000000000 00000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Generating Revenue 0000 000000000
Flensburger Schiffbau-Gesellschaft 30-Aug-2019 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue/Not Profitable 0000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tennor Holdings Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000 25-May-2021 000000000000000000 00000
00000000000 000000 24-Apr-2020 0000000000: 000000
00000 00000 12-Mar-2018 000000000000000000 00.000
Freenet 29-Nov-2007 Secondary Transaction - Private
To view Tennor Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »

Tennor Holdings Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Tennor Holdings Team (21)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Lars Windhorst Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 00 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Tatiana Cohen Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 0 Amsterdam, Netherlands
Benjamin Pourrat Investor Relations Manager & Managing Director Berlin, Germany
Rene Riefler Investor Relations Manager & Managing Director Berlin, Germany
Filippos de la Morena Managing Director & Portfolio Manager Berlin, Germany
You’re viewing 5 of 21 team members. Get the full list »