Telematic & Biomedical Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 6

Telematic & Biomedical Services General Information

Description

Provider of integrated clinical engineering and health services. The company offers management of medical equipment and medical devices for public and private hospitals and home care services in Italy and worldwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EURO TBS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
TBS
Primary Office
  • AREA Science Park
  • Padriciano 99
  • 34149 Trieste
  • Italy
+39 040 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Telematic & Biomedical Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telematic & Biomedical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telematic & Biomedical Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefano Beorchia Chief Financial Officer
Diego Bravar Co-Founder, Chairman & President
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Telematic & Biomedical Services Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Telematic & Biomedical Services Chief Information Sourcing Officer and Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Co-Founder, Chairman & President 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Telematic & Biomedical Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Telematic & Biomedical Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Telematic & Biomedical Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Telematic & Biomedical Services Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 27-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
0000 22-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
000 000000 11-Oct-2007 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Services
00000 01-Jan-2002 000000000000000000 BPO/Outsource Services
Insiel Mercato Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Telematic & Biomedical Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000 Other Commercial Services Villeneuve-le-Roi, France 0000
To view Telematic & Biomedical Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Telematic & Biomedical Services Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000 & 000000
PCS Professional Clinical Software Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Telematic & Biomedical Services’s complete exits history, request access »