Tree of Life Canada Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 8

Tree of Life Canada General Information

Description

Supplier of food products. The company engages in supplying, distributing, packaging and marketing of various natural and organic food products such as cheeses, ethnic products and gourmet grocery products throughout North America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ashley-Koffman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6185 McLaughlin Road
  • Surrey, British Columbia L5R 3W7
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tree of Life Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tree of Life Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tree of Life Canada Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lisa MacNeil President
Jamie Moody Vice Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tree of Life Canada Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Tree of Life Canada Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Tree of Life Canada’s complete board members history, request access »

Tree of Life Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tree of Life Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tree of Life Canada Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 01-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 00000
000000 000000000 & 31-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000
0000000 00000 & 00 31-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000000 00000000 31-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Performance Courtier Alimentaire 31-Aug-2018 Corporate Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Tree of Life Canada Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Green Ocean Seafood Products Food Products Mississauga, Canada 2007
000000 000000000 & Media and Information Services (B2B) Winnipeg, Canada 0000
000000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Mississauga, Canada 0000
To view Tree of Life Canada’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »