Orange Moldova Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Orange Moldova General Information

Description

Provider of mobile telecommunications services as well as operates Nordic mobile telephone network. The company also provides pre and post-paid services to its clients and fixed voice services (point-to-point) provider for business.

Contact Information

Website
www.orange.md
Formerly Known As
Voxtel S.A.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • Street Alba Iulia 75
  • Chisinau, MD-2071
  • Moldova
+373 022 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orange Moldova Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orange Moldova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orange Moldova Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of mobile telecommunications services as well as operates Nordic mobile telephone network. The company also pro
Internet Service Providers
Chisinau, Moldova
501 As of 2014
00000000000

00000000

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
The Hague, Netherlands
00000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

0000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
00000000 0000000 000000000
Mechelen, Belgium
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Orange Moldova Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Koninklijke KPN Corporation The Hague, Netherlands 00000 00.000 000000000000
0000000 00000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Mechelen, Belgium 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Princeton, NJ 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
00000000 Corporation Brussels, Belgium 00000 00.000 00000000 00.000
000000 Corporation NJ
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Orange Moldova Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ludmila Climoc Chief Executive Officer
Veaceslav Roman Director, Director, Technical and & Information Technology
To view Orange Moldova’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Orange Moldova Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orange Moldova Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orange Moldova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orange Moldova Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000000000 18-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television
To view Orange Moldova’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Orange Moldova Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 00000000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television Chisinau, Moldova 0000
To view Orange Moldova’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »