Groupe Menway Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 460

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 15

Groupe Menway General Information

Description

Provider of human resource consulting and recruitment services based in Metz, France. The company's HR services including recruiting, executive search, evaluation, job retention, transition management, collective mobility, talent management and other related services, enabling companies to optimally manage their workforce and effectively accompany each candidate in various stages of his professional career.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hominis
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 11 rue Pierre Simon de Laplace
  • 57070 Metz
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Groupe Menway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Menway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Menway Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Louis Petruzzi Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Samuel Picardat Director of Finance and Risks
To view Groupe Menway’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Groupe Menway Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000-00000 00000000 Groupe Menway Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Groupe Menway’s complete board members history, request access »

Groupe Menway Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Groupe Menway Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Groupe Menway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Groupe Menway Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-0000000 14-Jun-2022 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000-0000
000 00000000 12-Jun-2022 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 0000-0000
000000000 15-Jan-2020 0000000000 Human Capital Services
00000 000000 13-Sep-2019 0000000000 Human Capital Services 0000-0000
C2P Recruitment 01-Jul-2019 Buyout/LBO Human Capital Services
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Groupe Menway Subsidiaries (11)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Edgar People Human Capital Services Paris, France 2014
000000 0000000 Human Capital Services Lorraine, France 0000
00000000 00 Consulting Services (B2B) Paris, France 0000
0000-0000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) Larmor-Plage, France 0000
000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Nantes, France 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 subsidiaries. Get the full list »