Itellium Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Itellium Services General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services. The company designs and develops online platforms offering mobile shopping and mobile payment services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Itellium Systems & Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Theodor-Althoff-Strasse 1
  • 45133 Essen
  • Germany
+49 0201 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Itellium Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Itellium Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Itellium Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uwe Bruckner Managing Director
To view Itellium Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Itellium Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Itellium Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Itellium Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Itellium Services Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 23-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000-000 0000
To view Itellium Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »