Umanis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,633
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ALUMS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Share Price
  • $12.33
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Umanis General Information

Description

Umanis NR is engaged in consulting and engineering business, which offers business intelligence, CRM, Web and IT, and enterprise resource planning; infrastructure and production services.

Contact Information

Website
www.umanis.com
Formerly Known As
Europstat
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 7/9 rue Paul-Vaillant Couturier
  • BP 7
  • 92300 Levallois-Perret
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Umanis Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.33 $13.07 $5.16 - $13.65 $222M 18.1M 6.04K $0.87

Umanis Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 270,135 270,135 183,289 217,902
Revenue 244,932 244,932 245,410 243,970
EBITDA 30,415 30,415 19,937 19,433
Net Income 16,069 16,069 8,237 13,376
Total Assets 314,597 314,597 260,104 197,684
Total Debt 129,864 129,864 104,983 51,685
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Umanis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Umanis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Umanis Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Laurent Piepszownik Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, President & Founder
Olivier Pouligny Chief Executive Officer
Olivier Jolly Administrative and Financial Director
Nicolas Manac'h Director of Operations
Cyril Carretero Marketing and Communication Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Umanis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Umanis Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Umanis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Umanis Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (00000-00 11-Mar-2021 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
00000000 03-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 00000000000 00.0
00000 25-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 00000000000 00.0
00é000 0000000000 01-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000000 00000000000 00.0
Contacts Consulting 01-Oct-2018 Merger/Acquisition IT Consulting and Outsourcing
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Umanis Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Neonn IT Consulting and Outsourcing Paris, France 2007
00000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Paris, France 0000
00000000 (00000-00 Media and Information Services (B2B) Rueil-Malmaison, France 0000
To view Umanis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »