Benify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Benify General Information

Description

Developer of web-based total compensation management software. The company offers services for managing employee benefits spanning across healthcare, fitness, cars, pensions and insurance, enabling employers to streamline benefit management and increase their attractiveness in the labor market.

Contact Information

Website
www.benify.se
Formerly Known As
Flexpay
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Banérgatan 16
  • Box 24101
  • 104 51 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of web-based total compensation management software. The company offers services for managing employee benefit
Business/Productivity Software
Stockholm, Sweden
400 As of 2020
00.00
000000000 00.00

0000 000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
000000000000000000000 00000000
Leatherhead, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000000 00.00

0000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Benify Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Zest Technology Private Equity-Backed Leatherhead, United Kingdom 00 00.00 000000000000 00.00
0000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Chicago, IL 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000000 Formerly VC-backed Charleston, SC 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Orlando, FL 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Southampton, United Kingdom 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Benify Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joakim Alm Chief Executive Officer
Andreas Nyberg Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Markus Kullendorf Co-Founder & Board Member
Åke Lundén Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Benify Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Å00 0000é0 Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Vitruvian Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Benify Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Vitruvian Partners Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Benify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Benify Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial