Linimed Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Linimed General Information

Description

Operator of healthcare clinics intended to provide extra-clinical intensive care and home care services. The company through its chain of clinics provides professional care and support services to its patients with severe health problems including neurological and neuromuscular diseases, obstructive respiratory diseases, restrictive thoracic diseases, premature birth, as well as other conditions.

Contact Information

Website
www.linimed.de
Formerly Known As
Linimed Pflegedienst GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Fregestraße 8
  • 07747 Jena
  • Germany
+49 03641 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Linimed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Linimed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Linimed Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Kipping Managing Director
Dagmar Trommer Managing Director
Robin Richter Managing Director
Thomas Pomp Managing Director
Fabian Bäuerle Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Linimed Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Linimed Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Linimed‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Linimed Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 10-Apr-2014 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view Linimed’s complete investments history, request access »

Linimed Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Sonneberg, Germany 0000
To view Linimed’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »