Clarion UX Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 55

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 13

Clarion UX General Information

Description

Producer of trade shows and provider of event management services. The company manages a portfolio of 35 events covering six sectors which include art, aviation, foodservice and gaming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Urban Expositions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1690 Roberts Boulevard North West
  • Suite 111
  • Kennesaw, GA 30144
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clarion UX Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clarion UX‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clarion UX Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of trade shows and provider of event management services. The company manages a portfolio of 35 events covering
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Kennesaw, GA
55 As of 2015
000000000000

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Atlanta, GA
000000000 -

0000 0

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
East Norriton, PA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Clarion UX Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Exponation Corporation Atlanta, GA 000000000 -
0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired East Norriton, PA 00 000000&0
0000 00000000 Corporation Houston, TX 000 000000000 -
00 0 Formerly PE-Backed Ramapo, NY 000 000000&0
To view Clarion UX’s complete competitors history, request access »

Clarion UX Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Clarion UX Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 08-Oct-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000 000 0000 13-Feb-2018 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
00000000 13-Jun-2017 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
000000000 000 16-Aug-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Hamptons Expo Group 10-Sep-2015 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Clarion UX Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
LeftField Media Media and Information Services (B2B) Norwalk, CT 2014
000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
00000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment New Orleans, LA 0000
0000000000 00 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Las Vegas, NV 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Publishing Boca Raton, FL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »