MC 2 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 3

MC 2 General Information

Description

Provider of event management services. The company's event management services offer designing, building and management of events, exhibits and environments that enable authentic human connections.

Contact Information

Website
www.mc-2.com
Formerly Known As
Creative Management Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3 Alpine Court
  • Chestnut Ridge
  • Ramapo, NY 10977
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MC 2 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MC 2‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MC 2 Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of event management services. The company's event management services offer designing, building and management
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Ramapo, NY
350 As of 2020
000000&0

0000 0

llamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in vo
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

00 000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Schaumburg, IL
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MC 2 Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
2020 Exhibits Corporation Houston, TX 000 000000000 -
00 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Schaumburg, IL 000 000000&0
0000000 Private Debt Financed Dallas, TX 0000 000000000 00
0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired East Norriton, PA 00 000000&0
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Duluth, GA 000 000.00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

MC 2 Patents

MC 2 Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-5401796-A Solid delivery form for oral use Inactive 29-Mar-1995 0000000000
FR-2642206-B3 User call device based on their order of arrival Inactive 20-Jan-1989 00000000
FR-2642206-A1 Device for calling users in accordance with their order of arrival Active 20-Jan-1989 G08B5/22

MC 2 Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rich McAdam Chief Executive Officer & President
Gary Benson Chief Executive Officer
David Kuznick Chief Operating Officer
Rob Murphy Chief Marketing Officer
Ben Nazario Chief Growth Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

MC 2 Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 MC 2 Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

MC 2 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MC 2 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MC 2‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MC 2 Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 04-Feb-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
0000000 09-Nov-2012 0000000000 Leisure Facilities
Lincoln Studios 15-Jul-1999 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view MC 2’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »