SPGPrints Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 246
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

SPGPrints General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of graphics and textile printing equipment for textile, label and industrial markets. The company manufactures printing parts and machinery for the textile and graphic printing industry and offers a product portfolio that includes screens, lacquers, inks and a range of rotary screen and digital printing systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stork Prints
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Raamstraat 1-3
  • 5831 AT Boxmeer
  • Netherlands
+31 0485 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SPGPrints Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPGPrints‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPGPrints Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garrett Forde Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eiko Ris Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Martin Smallegange Chief Technology Officer
Charles Lissenburg Chief Commercial Officer
Dick Joustra Senior Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

SPGPrints Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 SPGPrints Senior Advisor 000 0000
0000 000 SPGPrints Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 SPGPrints Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view SPGPrints’s complete board members history, request access »

SPGPrints Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SPGPrints Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SPGPrints‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SPGPrints Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 0000000 27-Nov-2006 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B) 000000 000000000
To view SPGPrints’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SPGPrints Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 0000000 27-Nov-2006 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000000
To view SPGPrints’s complete exits history, request access »