CrossFirst Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 328
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CFB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $14.54
  • (As of Friday Closing)

CrossFirst Bank General Information

Description

CrossFirst Bankshares Inc is engaged in providing banking and financial services to businesses, business owners, professionals, and professional networks. The services offered by the company include Checking accounts, Savings accounts, Personal Loans, International Banking, Business Loans, and Treasury services. The company generates revenue from interest income and fees on loans and interest earned from its marketable securities portfolio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CrossPoint Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 11440 Tomahawk Creek Parkway
  • Leawood, KS 66211
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CrossFirst Bank Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.54 $14.50 $7.96 - $15.67 $750M 51.6M 97.6K $0.40

CrossFirst Bank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 176,920 171,982 150,575 116,622
Net Income 20,779 12,601 28,473 19,590
Total Assets 5,998,074 5,659,303 4,931,233 4,107,215
Total Debt 5,338,938 4,991,109 4,298,344 3,597,372
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CrossFirst Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CrossFirst Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CrossFirst Bank Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
CrossFirst Bankshares Inc is engaged in providing banking and financial services to businesses, business owners, profess
National Banks
Leawood, KS
328 As of 2020
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

00000000

equat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
00000000 00000
Allentown, PA
00 As of 0000
00000000

00000 00

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
00000000 00000
Pittsburgh, PA
0000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CrossFirst Bank Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
American Bank Corporation Allentown, PA 00 00000000
00000 00000000 000 Corporation Pittsburgh, PA 0000 00000000
000 0000000 Corporation Norwich, NY 0000
0000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Franklin, NC 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 00000000 Corporation Johnstown, PA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

CrossFirst Bank Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Maddox Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David O'Toole Chief Executive Officer
Amy Fauss Chief Operating Officer, Operations
Rick Rodman Partner & Managing Director, Dallas Corporate Banking
Ward Nixon Partner & Managing Director, Kansas City Corporate Banking
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

CrossFirst Bank Board Members (30)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 00. CrossFirst Bank Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 CrossFirst Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 board members. Get the full list »

CrossFirst Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CrossFirst Bank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CrossFirst Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CrossFirst Bank Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 23-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 0000000 000000
To view CrossFirst Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »