Maestro (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $175K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Maestro (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a business monitoring platform designed to make businesses a managed system that brings people, process and technology together. The company's platform automates business rules targeted for customer communications, employee time and task management while providing a rich analytical platform to ensure a practice to keep track whether rules are being followed, enabling corporations and businesses to navigate marketing possibilities with new and existing customers, thereby growing their business over a time period.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LoyaltyGenerator
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 125 North Acacia Avenue
  • Suite 108
  • Solana Beach, CA 92075
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Maestro (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 24-Mar-2014 $175K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Maestro (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Maestro (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
seed 0,000,000 00000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Maestro (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Maestro (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryce Ebeling Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nagesh Anupindi Chief Technology Officer
Brandon Ebeling Executive Officer & Board Member
Christopher Haskett Head Consulting Lead
George Westwater Head of Technology
To view Maestro (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Maestro (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Brandon Ebeling Maestro (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
George Shih Self Board Member 000 0000
Kyle Williams Bootstrap Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Maestro (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Maestro (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bootstrap Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Maestro (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete investors history, request access »