Symphonix Health Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Symphonix Health Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of health insurance services. The company offers life and health insurance products for senior citizens through a comprehensive formulary to ensure affordable financial security to our members.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vista Life Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Acquirer
United Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 830219
  • Birmingham, AL 35283
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Symphonix Health Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Symphonix Health Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Symphonix Health Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of health insurance services. The company offers life and health insurance products for senior citizens through
Life and Health Insurance
Birmingham, AL
000000&0

00000 00

eniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000 000 000000 000000000
Minneapolis, MN
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000 (

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Symphonix Health Holdings Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
UCare Minnesota Corporate Backed or Acquired Minneapolis, MN 0000 000000&0
000000 (000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Symphonix Health Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Whitaker Chairman
To view Symphonix Health Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Symphonix Health Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Symphonix Health Holdings Chairman 000 0000
To view Symphonix Health Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Symphonix Health Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Symphonix Health Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial