Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Strategy Analytics

Strategy Analytics
1968 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of credit risk and capital management services to the consumer and mortgage lenders. The company offers business consulting services for various technology markets including wireless devices, consumer electronics, defense systems, automotive electronics, entertainment and media and telecommunications. The company also provides AppOptix, a consumer telemetry platform that provides insights on the interactions between consumers and their mobile devices.

Formerly Known As
Mackintosh Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 199 Wells Avenue
  • Suite 108
  • Newton, MA 02459
  • United States

+1 (617) 000-0000

Strategy Analytics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Strategy Analytics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Strategy Analytics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 04-Aug-2008 000000000000000000 Other Business Products and Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Strategy Analytics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Susan de Grimaldo Director
Chris Webber Vice President, Global Automotive Practice

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »