Arelis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 177
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 3

Arelis General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of electronic components. The company's product line includes digital and analog electronics, RF (radio frequency) and microwave, power electronics, test equipment, mechatronic and mechanical CAD (computer-assisted design) engineering components and electronic cards. It also provides post production services and support to customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.arelis.com
Formerly Known As
Meusonic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • ZI Marville
  • 55600 Marville
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arelis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arelis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arelis Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christophe Parent President & Chief Executive Officer
Pascal Veillat Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arelis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arelis Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arelis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arelis Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 20-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 Other Communications and Networking
00000000000 00000 01-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment 000000 0000000
Zodiac Data Systems (Low Noise Amplifiers Operations) 14-Oct-2010 Merger/Acquisition Aerospace and Defense 000000 0000000
To view Arelis’s complete acquisitions history, request access »