Harbour Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • HBR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.29
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Harbour Energy General Information

Description

Harbour Energy PLC is an independent oil and gas company, producing over 200,000 barrels of oil equivalent per day from the North Sea and South East Asia. It has a lower carbon intensity than the average UK oil and gas producer.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chrysaor Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Other Energy Services
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • The Capitol Building
  • Aberdeen AB11 6DA
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harbour Energy Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.29 $0.30 $0.24 - $0.31 $5.37B 18.5B 32.1M
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Harbour Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harbour Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harbour Energy Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Linda Cook Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Phil Kirk Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Alexander Krane Chief Financial Officer
David Powell Chief Financial Officer
Terence Jupp Chief Operating Officer, Investment Team
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harbour Energy Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0. 000000 Harbour Energy Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Harbour Energy Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Harbour Energy Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Harbour Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harbour Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harbour Energy Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 23-Feb-2021 000000000000000000 00.00 Energy Exploration 0000 0000
00000000 00000000 01-Nov-2017 0000000000 Energy Production 00000 0000
Zedd Energy Holdco Buyout/LBO Energy Production
To view Harbour Energy’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »