Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Newmark Knight Frank

Newmark Knight Frank
1929 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
NMRK STOCK SYMBOL
22 INVESTMENTS
$12.10 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Newmark Group Inc is a commercial real estate advisory firm. It offers services, including leasing and corporate advisory services, investment sales, commercial mortgage brokerage, appraisal and valuation, project management, and property, among others. Newmark offers a diverse array of integrated services and products designed to meet the full needs of both real estate investors/owners and occupiers. The company provides real estate strategic consulting and systems integration services to CFI's global clients including many Fortune 500 and Forbes Global 2000 companies, owner-occupiers, government agencies, healthcare and higher education clients.

Website
Formerly Known As
Newmark Grubb Knight Frank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 125 Park Avenue
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Newmark Knight Frank’s full profile, request a free trial.

Newmark Knight Frank Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$7.02 - $13.85 $2.18B $12.13 $0.76 895K 180M

Newmark Knight Frank Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 3,604,448 3,503,509 2,601,147
Revenue 2,217,459 2,047,579 1,596,450 1,349,983
EBITDA 473,336 430,323 295,603 239,615
Net Income 146,029 106,732 144,492 168,401
Total Assets 3,583,680 3,454,157 2,273,007 2,534,688
Total Debt 1,558,325 1,510,313 1,501,273 257,969
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Newmark Knight Frank Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Newmark Knight Frank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Newmark Knight Frank Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Colliers International Corporation Toronto, Canada 00000 0000 00000000 0000
000000000 Corporation MD 00
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 00000 00000000000
00000 0000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 000000&0
0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Newmark Knight Frank Investments & Acquisitions (22)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 0000 20-Dec-2019 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 00000
000000000 02-Oct-2019 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 000
0000000 23-Sep-2019 0000 00000 000.00 Information Services (B2C)
000000 21-Aug-2019 00000 00000 00 00000 Other Commercial Services
Newmark Grubb Acres 19-Jun-2019 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 00000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Newmark Knight Frank Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MiT National Land Services Real Estate Services (B2C) New York, NY 2014
000000000 Business/Productivity Software New York, NY 0000
000 000 00000 Other Commercial Services San Francisco, CA 0000
0000000 00000 0000 Other Commercial Services Salt Lake City, UT 0000
000000 0. 00000000 Other Consultant Type New York, NY 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Newmark Knight Frank Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Newmark Knight Frank‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Newmark Knight Frank Executive Team (89)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Barry Gosin Chief Executive Officer
James Kuhn JD Principal and President, Brokerage Services
Jeffrey Day President, Head of Multifamily Capital Markets and Chief Strategy Officer
David Falk President
Michael Sheinkop President of Brokerage Services

21 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 89 executives. Get the full list »

Newmark Knight Frank Board Members (16)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000 Newmark Knight Frank Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Newmark Knight Frank Vice Chairman, Divisional Head of International Capital Markets 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Newmark Knight Frank Vice Chairman 000 0000
000000 00000 Newmark Knight Frank Vice Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Cantor Fitzgerald Chairman & Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 5 of 16 board members. Get the full list »