Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Etalon Group

Etalon Group
1987 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
2 INVESTMENTS
$3.49 SHARE PRICE (As of Thursday Closing)
Description

Etalon Group PLC is a real estate and development, and construction company. Its core business is building housing projects in Moscow Metropolitan area, the Russian Federation. It operates in three reportable segments, Residential Development, Construction services and Other operations. The Residential Development segment includes construction of residential real estate including flats, built-in premises, and parking places. The Construction services segment includes construction services for third parties and for internal purpose. The Other Operations segment includes selling of construction materials, construction of stand-alone premises for commercial use and various services related to the sale and servicing of premises.

Formerly Known As
LSCMD, LenSpetsSMU
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Former Stock Listing
62UM
Primary Office
  • Arch. Makariou III Avenue
  • 2-4 Capital Centre, 9th floor
  • Nicosia, 1065
  • Cyprus
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Etalon Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Etalon Group Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$3.49 - $3.78 $1.02B $3.71 $0.25 3.61K 292M

Etalon Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 1,149,326
Revenue 1,151,988 1,151,988 1,210,968 735,141
EBITDA 46,986 46,986 185,061 87,712
Net Income 557 557 135,247 73,511
Total Assets 1,878,917 1,878,917 2,337,657 1,864,096
Total Debt 300,924 300,924 416,039 295,568
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Etalon Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Etalon Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Etalon Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-000000 19-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Construction and Engineering 00000000 0000000000
Zernoprodukt 31-Jul-2014 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Etalon Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 31-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 00000
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Etalon Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000-000000 Construction and Engineering Moscow, Russia
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Etalon Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Etalon Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Etalon Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dmitry Kashinsky Chief Executive Officer
Gennadiy Shcherbina Chief Executive Officer
Kirill Bagachenko Chief Financial Officer
Viacheslav Zarenkov Ph.D Founder

Etalon Group Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 00000000000 Etalon Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000

3 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »