SDN Insurance Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

SDN Insurance Agency General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides life, health, property and general insurance products to individual and business customers. It also offers private equity and mergers & acquisition services.

Contact Information

Website
www.sdnins.com
Formerly Known As
Holland Danahy Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive Insurance
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 300 Spindrift Drive
  • Williamsville, NY 14221
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SDN Insurance Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SDN Insurance Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SDN Insurance Agency Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides life, health, property and general insurance products to
Automotive Insurance
Williamsville, NY
22 As of 2014
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

tion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New Albany, OH

00 00000

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exe
00000 000000000 00000000
Fletcher, NC
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SDN Insurance Agency Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Insurance Office of Central Ohio Corporation New Albany, OH
00 000000000 00000 Corporation Fletcher, NC
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Palm Beach Gardens, FL 000 000000&0
00000 000000000 00 Corporation Washington, DC
To view SDN Insurance Agency’s complete competitors history, request access »

SDN Insurance Agency Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charleen Capwell Chief Technology Officer
Martin Birmingham Executive
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

SDN Insurance Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SDN Insurance Agency Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 0 02-Aug-2021 0000000000 Human Capital Services
Landmark Group of Brighton 01-Feb-2021 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Insurance Brokers 000000 00
To view SDN Insurance Agency’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

SDN Insurance Agency Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 00 Insurance Brokers Rochester, NY 0000
To view SDN Insurance Agency’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »