Green Plains Cattle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Green Plains Cattle General Information

Description

Producer of livestock feed products. The company operates cattle feeding facilities in Colorado, Kansas, and Texas and it offers quality beef to its customers by ensuring that the livestock is treated in a humane manner and has access to clean water and balanced nutritious feed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Supreme Cattle Feeders
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Primary Office
  • 1811 Aksarben Drive
  • Omaha, NE 68106
  • United States
+1 (402) 000-0000

Green Plains Cattle Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Plains Cattle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Plains Cattle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Plains Cattle Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Veltri General Manager
Benjamin Fuentes Operations Manager
Bobi Call Office Manager
Joel Jarnagin President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Green Plains Cattle Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Plains Cattle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial