Uptempo (Germany) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 214

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 11

  • Investments
  • 3

Uptempo (Germany) General Information

Description

Developer of marketing resource management (MRM) systems and software in Karlsruhe, Germany. The company's all-in-one modular marketing suite covers the entire marketing process that includes planning, budgeting, creation, development and asset management by analyzing the content and providing performance reviews into a closed-loop, enabling medium and large organizations to keep team members, suppliers and partners aligned as well as boost marketing productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pi-Consult, BrandMaker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Rueppurrer Strasse 1
  • 76137 Karlsruhe
  • Germany
+49 0721 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uptempo (Germany) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uptempo (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uptempo (Germany) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of marketing resource management (MRM) systems and software in Karlsruhe, Germany. The company's all-in-one mo
Business/Productivity Software
Karlsruhe, Germany
214 As of 2022
000000000000

000000

or incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation u
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 - 00.00

000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000000000000000000000 00000000
Westlake, OH
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Uptempo (Germany) Competitors (81)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Campaign Drive Angel-Backed New York, NY 00 00.00 000000000 - 00.00
000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Westlake, OH 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Munich, Germany 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 00000000. 00 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 81 competitors. Get the full list »

Uptempo (Germany) Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mirko Holzer Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Cross Chief Financial Officer
Robert Gratzl Chief Operating Officer
T.J. Begley Chief Customer Officer
Jim Williams Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Uptempo (Germany) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Uptempo (Germany) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uptempo (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uptempo (Germany) Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 13-Dec-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
00000 08-Sep-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
Advertzoom 06-Nov-2014 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
To view Uptempo (Germany)’s complete investments history, request access »

Uptempo (Germany) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hive9 Business/Productivity Software Austin, TX 2015
000000000 Business/Productivity Software Vancouver, Canada 0000
To view Uptempo (Germany)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »