Le Madeleine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1930
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Le Madeleine General Information

Description

An office and retail complex located at the corner of the Boulevard de la Madeleine and the rue Duphot, in the 1st arrondissement, in the heart of Paris's financial district. The property is comprised of 31,500 square meter retail space.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Les Trois Quartiers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Place de la Madeleine
  • Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Le Madeleine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Madeleine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Le Madeleine Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Madeleine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial