Quintain Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 200

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12

  • Investments
  • 10

Quintain General Information

Description

Provider of real estate development services based in London, United Kingdom. The company provides real estate investment services like assets management, real estate investment management and real estate portfolio management services, maintaining an ability to drive rental growth and achieving operational efficiencies of scale, reducing gross to net leakage.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
703rd Shelf Trading Company, Quintain Estates And Development
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 180 Great Portland Street
  • London W1W 5QZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quintain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quintain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quintain Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of real estate development services based in London, United Kingdom. The company provides real estate investmen
Construction and Engineering
London, United Kingdom
200 As of 2022
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

g elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaeca
0000 000000 0000000000 000000 (00000)
London, United Kingdom
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Quintain Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Strawberry Star Group Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000 00000 0000 Corporation London, United Kingdom
0000000 00000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Quintain Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Boid Joint Chief Executive Officer, Lend Lease
James Saunders Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Philip Slavin Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Jim Eaton-Terry Chief Technology Officer
Rajesh Shah Executive Commercial Director
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quintain Board Members (19)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Quintain Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Lone Star Funds Chairman 000 0000
00000 00000000 Quintain Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0é0ô00 000000 Quintain Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Quintain Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 board members. Get the full list »

Quintain Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quintain Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quintain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quintain Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 02-Feb-2020 0000000000 Internet Service Providers
0000000000 08-Mar-2019 00000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 000000 00
000000000 000 01-May-2014 000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
00000000000 0 07-Feb-2014 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
Greenwich Peninsula Regeneration 18-Jun-2012 Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Construction and Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Quintain Exits (6)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 02-Feb-2020 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
000000000 00000000 18-Jun-2012 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000000
0000000 00000000 28-Feb-2012 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 00000000
000000000 01-Jan-2008 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
iQ Student Accommodation (acquired) 21-Mar-2007 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 6 exits. Get the full list »