BlueShift Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 13

BlueShift General Information

Description

Provider of customer engagement platform designed to offer customer relationship management services. The company's platform helps marketers to customize their messages based on customers' interests, purchase patterns and browsing behavior, enabling digital marketers to create personalized triggered messaging based on user actions and user attributes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spiff Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 50 California Street
  • Suite 1525
  • San Francisco, CA 94111
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

BlueShift Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlueShift Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 23-Apr-2019 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Nov-2017 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Jan-2016 $8M $10.6M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 04-Aug-2014 $2.58M $2.58M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view BlueShift’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BlueShift Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 3,877,945 $0.000010 $0.05 $0.67 $0.67 1x $0.67 12.73%
To view BlueShift’s complete cap table history, request access »

BlueShift Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of customer engagement platform designed to offer customer relationship management services. The company's plat
Media and Information Services (B2B)
San Francisco, CA
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolor
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000
000000000 000

00000000

sum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolor
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BlueShift Competitors (77)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Belly Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000 000 000000000 000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 (00000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Ambler, PA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Paris, France 000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 0000 000000000 - 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 77 competitors. Get the full list »

BlueShift Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vijay Chittoor Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mehul Shah Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Josh Francia Chief Growth Officer
Subramanyam Mallela Co-Founder, Chief AI Officer and Board Member
Dhruv Shanker Vice President and Head of APAC
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

BlueShift Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Carey Lai LUMA Capital Partners Board Observer 000 0000
Jishnu Bhattacharjee Nexus Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Sherman Li SoftBank Ventures Asia Board Member 000 0000
Subramanyam Mallela BlueShift Co-Founder, Chief AI Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Vijay Chittoor BlueShift Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

BlueShift Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Conductive Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CSC UpShot Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Flight Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SoftBank Ventures Asia Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LUMA Capital Partners Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »