ista North America Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 282
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

ista North America General Information

Description

Provider of business process outsourcing services. The company provides billing, recording, customer management and budgeting services to retail energy providers.

Contact Information

Website
www.ista-na.com
Formerly Known As
Viterra Energy Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3655 North Point Parkway
  • Suite 450
  • Alpharetta, GA 30005
  • United States
+1 (678) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ista North America Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ista North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ista North America Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ista North America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ista North America‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ista North America Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 000000000 14-Nov-2008 000000000000000000 Financial Software
000 000000 01-Mar-2005 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000000
Lowri Beck 06-Jan-2000 Merger/Acquisition Other Energy Services
To view ista North America’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ista North America Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000 06-Jan-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000 0000000
To view ista North America’s complete exits history, request access »