DC Aviation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

DC Aviation General Information

Description

Provider of aviation services intended to provide quality service to the aviation industry. The company's aircraft management, aircraft maintenance, business jet Charter and aviation consulting enable individuals and commercial customers to get the best quality aviation services and full-service management of business jets and maintenance for various types of aircraft.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DaimlerChrysler Aviation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Primary Office
  • Stuttgart Airport
  • 70629 Stuttgart
  • Germany
+49 0711 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DC Aviation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DC Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DC Aviation Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Kuhn Chief Executive Officer
Marc Ambrosius Chief Financial Officer
Stanley Bugeja Managing Director, Malta
To view DC Aviation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DC Aviation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DC Aviation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DC Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DC Aviation Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-0000 26-Mar-2013 000000000000000000 Air
00 00000000 00-000 16-Nov-2008 00000 0000000 Air 0000000 0000
CIRRUS Holding (Germany) 01-May-2007 Buyout/LBO Air 000000 0000000
To view DC Aviation’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »