Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of packaging films and sheets. The company is engaged in the production of high-quality films through multilayer cast and blown extrusion and full-color printing, laminating and finishing of films in the Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AEP Industries Nederland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 66
  • 7300 AB Apeldoorn
  • Netherlands
+31 055 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of packaging films and sheets. The company is engaged in the production of high-quality fil
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Apeldoorn, Netherlands
220 As of 2019
000000000000

000 0000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occa
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Montvale, NJ
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Montvale, NJ 0000 000000&0
To view Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging’s complete competitors history, request access »

Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Evert Paardekooper Managing Director
To view Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 00000 Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging Board Member 000 0000
To view Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging’s complete board members history, request access »

Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apeldoorn Flexible Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial